Organizational structure

tentang polines

Semarang State Polytechnic Organizational Structure

The organizational structure of the Semarang State Polytechnic (Polines) is regulated in the Regulation of the Minister of Education and Culture of the Republic of Indonesia Number 71 of 2014 concerning the Organization and Work Procedure of the Semarang State Polytechnic and the Regulation of the Minister of Research, Technology and Higher Education of the Republic of Indonesia Number 45 of 2016 concerning the Statute of the Semarang State Polytechnic .

The organizational structure of Polines is regulated in more detail through the Decree of the Director of the Semarang State Polytechnic Number 0816/PL4.7.2/SK/2015 concerning Organizational Arrangements and Work Procedures of the Semarang State Polytechnic.
director

Prof. Dr. Totok Prasetyo, B.Eng (Hons), MT, IPU, Asean.Eng, ACPE

Semarang State Polytechnic is oriented to the development of reasoning and skills. Polines' big dream is to become an excellent applied university. Polines integrates innovation, technology and business. We always make a real contribution in advancing public welfare, educating the nation's life, and having high competitiveness.
direktur polines semarang

Dr. Samuel Beta Kuntarjo, Ing.Tech., MT

Deputy Director for Academic Affairs

Dr. Karnowahadi, SE, MM

Deputy Director for General Affairs and Finance

Aris Sunindyo, SE, MM

Deputy Director for Student Affairs

Dr. Eni Dwi Wardihani, ST, MT

Deputy Director for Planning and Cooperation
struktur organisasi polines
STRUCTURAL OFFICER OF SEMARANG STATE POLYTECHNIC

DIRECTOR

 

 

director

:

Prof. Dr. Totok Prasetyo, B.Eng (Hons), MT, IPU, ASEAN.Eng, ACPE

Deputy Director for Academic Affairs

:

Dr. Samuel Beta Kuntardjo, Ing.Tech., MT

Deputy Director for General Affairs and Finance

:

Dr. Karnowahadi, SE, MM

Deputy Director for Student Affairs

:

Aris Sunindyo, SE, MM

Deputy Director for Planning and Cooperation

:

Dr. Eni Dwi Wardihani, ST, MT

 

 

 

SENATE

 

 

Chairman of the Senate

Dr. Jusmi. SE, M.Si.

    Senate Secretary

Dr. Dra. Netty Nurdiyani, M. Hum

 

 

 

INTERNAL SUPERVISORY UNIT

 

 

Head of Internal Supervisory Unit

:

Rudi Handoyono, SE, M.Sc.

    Secretary of the Internal Control Unit

:

Siti Mutmainah, SE, M.Sc.

 

 

 

DEPARTMENT AND STUDY PROGRAMS

 

 

Head of Civil Engineering Department

:

Dianita Ratna K., ST, MT

    Secretary of Civil Engineering Department

:

Dedi Budi Setiawan, ST, MT

    Head of the D-III Building Construction Study Program

:

Triwardaya, ST, MT 

    Head of Civil Construction D-III Study Program

:

Nur Setiaji, ST, MT

    Head of Study Program S.Tr. Maintenance and Repair Techniques Building

Marsudi, ST, MT

    Head of Study Program S.Tr. Road and Bridge Design

Leily Fatmawati, ST, MT

Head of Mechanical Engineering Department

:

Abdul Syukur Alfauzi, ST, MT

    Secretary of the Department of Mechanical Engineering

Dr. Yusuf Dewantoro Herlambang, ST, MT

    Head of Mechanical Engineering D-III Study Program

Ir. Riles Melvi Wattimena, MT

    Head of the D-III Study Program in Energy Conversion Engineering

F. Gatot Sumarno, ST, MT

    Head of Study Program S.Tr. Mechanical Engineering Production and Maintenance

Dr. Ampala Khoryanton, ST, MT

    Head of Study Program S.Tr. Energy Generation Engineering Technology

:

Ir. Mulyono, MT

Head of Electrical Engineering Department

:

Yusnan Badruzzaman, ST, M.Eng.

    Secretary of the Department of Electrical Engineering

Drs. Parsumo Rahardjo, M. Kom.

    Head of the D-III Electrical Engineering Study Program

Adi Wasono, B.Eng., M.Eng.

    Head of the D-III Electronic Engineering Study Program

:

Ilham Sayekti, ST, M. Kom.

    Head of Telecommunication Engineering D-III Study Program

:

Helmy, ST, M.Eng.

    Head of the D-III Informatics Engineering Study Program

:

Idhawati Hestiningsih, S. Kom., M. Kom.

    Head of Study Program S.Tr. Telecommunications engineering

:

Ari Sriyanto Nugroho, ST, MT, M.Sc.

    Head of Study Program S.Tr. Electrical Installation Engineering Technology

:

Shahid, ST, M.Eng.

    Head of Study Program S.Tr. Computer Engineering Technology

:

Tri Raharjo Yudantoro, S. Kom., M. Kom.

    Head of the Telecommunication Engineering MST Study Program

:

Dr. Amin Suharjono, ST, MT

        Secretary of the Telecommunication Engineering MST Study Program

:

 

Head of Accounting Department

:

Siti Arbainah, SE, MM

    Secretary of Accounting Department

:

Dra. Sugiarti, M.Si.

    Head of the D-III Accounting Study Program

:

Resi Yudhaningsih, SE, M.Sc.

    Head of the D-III Finance and Banking Study Program

:

Jati Handayani, SE, MSI

    Head of Study Program S.Tr. Computerized accounting

:

Afiat Sadida, S. Kom., MM

    Head of Study Program S.Tr. Syariah banking

:

Sam'ani, SE, MM

    Head of Study Program S.Tr. Financial Analyst

:

Muhammad Rois, SE, M.Sc.

    Head of Study Program S.Tr. Managerial Accounting

:

Mohamad Hasanuddin, SE, M.Sc., Akt.

Head of Business Administration Department

:

Dr. Dody Setyadi, SE, M.Sc.

    Secretary of the Department of Business Administration

:

Suwardi, SE, MM

    Head of Business Administration D-III Study Program

Dr. Endang Sulistiyani, SE, MM

    Head of Marketing Management D-III Study Program

:

Andi Setiawan, SE, MM

    Head of Study Program S.Tr. International Business Management

:

Yusmar Ardhi Hidayat, SE, M.Sc. Ph.D.

    Head of Study Program S.Tr. Applied Business Administration

:

Iwan Hermawan, S. Kom., MT

 

 

 

 

SECTION AND SUB SECTION

 

 

Head of Academic, Student Affairs, Planning and Cooperation Bagian

:

Sri Yati, SE, M.Sc. 

    Head of Sub Division of Academic and Student Affairs

:

    Head of Planning Sub Division

:

Aris Nuryoko, S. Kom.

    Head of Cooperation Sub Division

:

 

Head of General Affairs and Finance

:

Purnomo, SH, M.Sc.

    Head of Sub Division of Administration

:

Noor Kuntono, SH

    Head of Sub Division of Personnel

:

Eko Setyawan, S. Kom.

    Head of Sub Division of Finance

:

Supanto, SE, M.Sc.

 

 

 

CENTER

 

 

Head of Learning Development Center (P3)

:

Sindung Hadwi WS. BSEE, M.Eng. Sc

    Secretary of Learning Development Center (P3)

:

Zaenal Abidin, ST, MT

Head of Education Quality Assurance Center (PPMP)

:

Sindung Hadwi WS. BSEE, M.Eng. Sc

    Secretary of the Center for Education Quality Assurance (PPMP)

:

Hartono, SE, MM

Head of Center for Research and Community Service (P3M)

:

Dr. Kurnianingsih, ST, MT

    Secretary of the Center for Research and Community Service (P3M)

:

Sahid, ST, MT

 

 

 

TECHNICAL IMPLEMENTATION UNIT (UPT)

 

 

Head of UPT Language

:

Dr. Dra. Sri Rahayu Zees, M.Ed.

    Secretary of UPT Language

:

Dewi Anggraeni, S.Pd., M.Pd.

Head of UPT Library

:

Suwarno, S. Sos., MIKom.

    Secretary of UPT Library

:

Joko Mostofa, S. Hum.

Head of UPT Information and Communication Technology (UPT TIK)

:

Mardiyono, S. Kom., M.Sc.

    Secretary of UPT Information and Communication Technology (UPT TIK)

:

Nugroho Joko Usito, S. Kom., M. Kom.

Head of UPT Maintenance and Repair of Educational Facilities (UPT PPSP)

:

Bambang Sumiyarso, ST, MT

    Secretary of UPT Maintenance and Repair of Educational Facilities (UPT PPSP)

:

Sadik Budi Santoso, ST

Head of Industrial Relations Unit (UHI)

:

Ir. Wahjoedi, MT 

    Secretary of the Industrial Relations Unit (UHI)

Thomas Agung Setyawan, ST, MT

Head of International Affairs Unit

:

Prof. Dr. Ir. Muhammad Mukhlisin, MT

    Secretary of the International Affairs Unit (UUI)

:

Vita Arumsari, S.ST., M.Sc

Scroll to Top