Organizational structure

tentang polines

Semarang State Polytechnic Organizational Structure

The organizational structure of the Semarang State Polytechnic (Polines) is regulated in the Regulation of the Minister of Education and Culture of the Republic of Indonesia Number 71 of 2014 concerning the Organization and Work Procedure of the Semarang State Polytechnic and the Regulation of the Minister of Research, Technology and Higher Education of the Republic of Indonesia Number 45 of 2016 concerning the Statute of the Semarang State Polytechnic .

The organizational structure of Polines is regulated in more detail through the Decree of the Director of the Semarang State Polytechnic Number 0816/PL4.7.2/SK/2015 concerning Organizational Arrangements and Work Procedures of the Semarang State Polytechnic.
director

Prof. Dr. Totok Prasetyo, B.Eng (Hons), MT, IPU, Asean.Eng, ACPE

Semarang State Polytechnic is oriented to the development of reasoning and skills. Polines' big dream is to become an excellent applied university. Polines integrates innovation, technology and business. We always make a real contribution in advancing public welfare, educating the nation's life, and having high competitiveness.
direktur polines semarang

Dr. Samuel Beta Kuntarjo, Ing.Tech., MT

Deputy Director for Academic Affairs

Dr. Karnowahadi, SE, MM

Deputy Director for General Affairs and Finance

Aris Sunindyo, SE, MM

Deputy Director for Student Affairs

Dr. Eni Dwi Wardihani, ST, MT

Deputy Director for Planning and Cooperation
struktur organisasi polines
STRUCTURAL OFFICER OF SEMARANG STATE POLYTECHNIC
DIRECTOR
director Prof. Dr. Totok Prasetyo, B.Eng (Hons), MT, IPU, ACPE
Deputy Director for Academic Affairs Dr. Samuel Beta Kuntarjo, Ing.Tech., MT
Deputy Director for General Affairs and Finance Dr. Karnowahadi, SE, MM
Deputy Director for Student Affairs Aris Sunindyo, SE, MM
Deputy Director for Planning and Cooperation Dr. Eni Dwi Wardihani, ST, MT
SENATE
Chairman of the Senate Dr. Jusmi. SE, M.Si.
Senate Secretary Akhmad Jamaah, ST, M.Eng
INTERNAL SUPERVISORY UNIT
Head of Internal Supervisory Unit Rudi Handoyono, SE, M.Sc.
Secretary of the Internal Control Unit Siti Mutmainah, SE, M.Sc.
DEPARTMENT AND STUDY PROGRAMS
Head of Civil Engineering Department Dianita Ratna K., ST, MT
Secretary of Civil Engineering Department Dedi Budi Setiawan, ST, MT
Head of the D-III Building Construction Study Program Triwardaya, ST, MT
Head of Civil Construction D-III Study Program Nur Setiaji, ST, MT
Head of Study Program S.Tr. Building Maintenance and Repair Techniques Marsudi, ST, MT
Head of Study Program S.Tr. Road and Bridge Design Leily Fatmawati, ST, MT
Head of Mechanical Engineering Department Abdul Syukur Alfauzi, ST, MT
Secretary of the Department of Mechanical Engineering Dr. Yusuf Dewantoro Herlambang, ST, MT
Head of Mechanical Engineering D-III Study Program Ir. Riles Melvi Wattimena, MT
Head of the D-III Study Program in Energy Conversion Engineering Wahyono, ST, MT
Head of Study Program S.Tr. Mechanical Engineering Production and Maintenance Ir. Agus Slamet, MT
Head of Study Program S.Tr. Energy Generation Engineering Technology Ir. Mulyono, MT
Head of Electrical Engineering Department Yusnan Badruzzaman, ST, M.Eng.
Secretary of the Department of Electrical Engineering Drs. Parsumo Rahardjo, M. Kom.
Head of the D-III Electrical Engineering Study Program Adi Wasono, B.Eng., M.Eng.
Head of the D-III Electronic Engineering Study Program Ilham Sayekti, ST, M. Kom.
Head of Telecommunication Engineering D-III Study Program Helmy, ST, M.Eng.
Head of the D-III Informatics Engineering Study Program Idhawati Hestiningsih, S. Kom., M. Kom.
Head of Study Program S.Tr. Telecommunications engineering Ari Sriyanto Nugroho, ST, MT, M.Sc.
Head of Study Program S.Tr. Electrical Installation Engineering Technology Shahid, ST, M.Eng.
Head of Study Program S.Tr. Computer Engineering Technology Dr. Kurnianingsih, ST, MT
Head of the Telecommunication Engineering MST Study Program Dr. Eni Dwi Wardihani, ST, MT
Secretary of the Telecommunication Engineering MST Study Program Dr. Samuel Beta Kuntarjo, Ing.Tech., MT
Head of Accounting Department Siti Arbainah, SE, MM
Secretary of Accounting Department Dra. Sugiarti, M.Si.
Head of D-III Accounting Study Program Resi Yudhaningsih, SE, M.Sc.
Head of the D-III Finance and Banking Study Program Jati Handayani, SE, MSI
Head of Study Program S.Tr. Computerized accounting Afiat Sadida, S. Kom., MM
Head of Study Program S.Tr. Syariah banking Sam'ani, SE, MM
Head of Study Program S.Tr. Financial Analyst Muhammad Rois, SE, M.Sc.
Head of Study Program S.Tr. Managerial Accounting Mohamad Hasanuddin, SE, M.Sc., Akt.
Head of Business Administration Department Dr. Dody Setyadi, SE, M.Sc.
Secretary of the Department of Business Administration Suwardi, SE, MM
Head of Business Administration D-III Study Program Drs. Suharmanto, M.Si.
Head of Marketing Management D-III Study Program Sri Wahyuni, SE, MM
Head of Study Program S.Tr. International Business Management Achmad Zaenudin, SE, M.Sc., Akt
Head of Study Program S.Tr. Applied Business Administration Rustono, SE, MM
SECTION AND SUB SECTION
Head of Academic, Student Affairs, Planning and Cooperation Bagian Sri Yati, SE, M.Sc.
Head of Sub Division of Academic and Student Affairs Suharno, SH
Head of Planning Sub Division Aris Nuryoko, S. Kom.
Head of Cooperation Sub Division Noor Kuntono, SH
Head of General Affairs and Finance Purnomo, SH, M.Sc.
Head of Sub Division of Administration Budi Riyanto, SE, M.Sc.
Head of Sub Division of Personnel Eko Setyawan, S. Kom.
Head of Sub Division of Finance Supanto, SE, M.Sc.
CENTER
Head of Learning Development Center (P3) Dr. Karnowahadi, SE, MM
Secretary of Learning Development Center (P3) Zaenal Abidin, ST, MT
Head of Education Quality Assurance Center (PPMP) Ir. Mochammad Muqorrobin, M.Eng.
Secretary of the Center for Education Quality Assurance (PPMP) Hartono, SE, MM
Head of Center for Research and Community Service (P3M) Dr. Ir. Tedjo Mulyono, MT
Secretary of the Center for Research and Community Service (P3M) Dr. Jumi, S. Kom., M. Kom.
TECHNICAL IMPLEMENTATION UNIT (UPT)
Head of UPT Language Dr. Dra. Sri Rahayu Zees, M.Ed.
Secretary of UPT Language Dewi Anggraeni, S.Pd., M.Pd.
Head of UPT Library Nurul Qurniati, S. Sos.
Secretary of UPT Library Daryanto, SE
Head of UPT Information and Communication Technology (UPT TIK) Mardiyono, S. Kom., M.Sc.
Secretary of UPT Information and Communication Technology (UPT TIK) Nugroho Joko Usito, S. Kom., M. Kom.
Head of UPT Maintenance and Repair of Educational Facilities (UPT PPSP) Bambang Sumiyarso, ST, MT
Secretary of UPT Maintenance and Repair of Educational Facilities (UPT PPSP) Sadik Budi Santoso, ST
Head of Industrial Relations Unit (UHI) Ir. Wahjoedi, MT
Secretary of the Industrial Relations Unit (UHI) Thomas Agung Setyawan, ST, MT
Head of International Affairs Unit Prof. Dr. Ir. Muhammad Mukhlisin, MT
Secretary of the International Affairs Unit (UUI) Vita Arumsari, S.ST., M.Sc.

DIRECTOR

 

 

director

:

Prof. Dr. Totok Prasetyo, B.Eng (Hons), MT, IPU, ACPE

Deputy Director for Academic Affairs

:

Ir. Endro Wasito, M. Kom.

Deputy Director for General Affairs and Finance

:

Saniman Widodo, SE, MM

Deputy Director for Student Affairs

:

Adhy Purnomo, ST, MT

Deputy Director for Planning and Cooperation

:

Drs. Budi Prasetya, M.Sc.

 

 

 

SENATE

 

 

Chairman of the Senate

Dr. Jusmi. SE, M.Si.

    Senate Secretary

Akhmad Jamaah, ST, M.Eng

 

 

 

INTERNAL SUPERVISORY UNIT

 

 

Head of Internal Supervisory Unit

:

Rudi Handoyono, SE, M.Sc.

    Secretary of the Internal Control Unit

:

Siti Mutmainah, SE, M.Sc.

 

 

 

DEPARTMENT AND STUDY PROGRAMS

 

 

Head of Civil Engineering Department

:

Dianita Ratna K., ST, MT

    Secretary of Civil Engineering Department

:

Dedi Budi Setiawan, ST, MT

    Head of the D-III Building Construction Study Program

:

Triwardaya, ST, MT 

    Head of Civil Construction D-III Study Program

:

Nur Setiaji, ST, MT

    Head of Study Program S.Tr. Building Maintenance and Repair Techniques

Marsudi, ST, MT

    Head of Study Program S.Tr. Road and Bridge Design

Leily Fatmawati, ST, MT

Head of Mechanical Engineering Department

:

Abdul Syukur Alfauzi, ST, MT

    Secretary of the Department of Mechanical Engineering

Dr. Yusuf Dewantoro Herlambang, ST, MT

    Head of Mechanical Engineering D-III Study Program

Ir. Riles Melvi Wattimena, MT

    Head of the D-III Energy Conversion Engineering Study Program

Wahyono, ST, MT

    Head of Study Program S.Tr. Mechanical Engineering Production and Maintenance

Ir. Agus Slamet, MT

    Head of Study Program S.Tr. Energy Generation Engineering Technology

:

Ir. Mulyono, MT

Head of Electrical Engineering Department

:

Yusnan Badruzzaman, ST, M.Eng.

    Secretary of the Department of Electrical Engineering

Drs. Parsumo Rahardjo, M. Kom.

    Head of the D-III Electrical Engineering Study Program

Adi Wasono, B.Eng., M.Eng.

    Head of Electronic Engineering D-III Study Program

:

Ilham Sayekti, ST, M. Kom.

    Head of Telecommunication Engineering D-III Study Program

:

Helmy, ST, M.Eng.

    Head of the D-III Informatics Engineering Study Program

:

Idhawati Hestiningsih, S. Kom., M. Kom.

    Head of Study Program S.Tr. Telecommunications engineering

:

Ari Sriyanto Nugroho, ST, MT, M.Sc.

    Head of Study Program S.Tr. Electrical Installation Engineering Technology

:

Shahid, ST, M.Eng.

    Head of Study Program S.Tr. Computer Engineering Technology

:

Dr. Kurnianingsih, ST, MT

    Head of the Telecommunication Engineering MST Study Program

:

Dr. Eni Dwi Wardihani, ST, MT

        Secretary of the Telecommunication Engineering MST Study Program

:

Dr. Samuel Beta Kuntarjo, Ing.Tech., MT

Head of Accounting Department

:

Siti Arbainah, SE, MM

    Secretary of Accounting Department

:

Dra. Sugiarti, M.Si.

    Head of D-III Accounting Study Program

:

Resi Yudhaningsih, SE, M.Sc.

    Head of the D-III Finance and Banking Study Program

:

Jati Handayani, SE, MSI

    Head of Study Program S.Tr. Computerized accounting

:

Afiat Sadida, S. Kom., MM

    Head of Study Program S.Tr. Syariah banking

:

Sam'ani, SE, MM

    Head of Study Program S.Tr. Financial Analyst

:

Muhammad Rois, SE, M.Sc.

    Head of Study Program S.Tr. Managerial Accounting

:

Mohamad Hasanuddin, SE, M.Sc., Akt.

Head of Business Administration Department

:

Dr. Dody Setyadi, SE, M.Sc.

    Secretary of the Department of Business Administration

:

Suwardi, SE, MM

    Head of Business Administration D-III Study Program

Drs. Suharmanto, M.Si.

    Head of Marketing Management D-III Study Program

:

Sri Wahyuni, SE, MM

    Head of Study Program S.Tr. International Business Management

:

Achmad Zaenudin, SE, M.Sc., Akt

    Head of Study Program S.Tr. Applied Business Administration

:

Rustono, SE, MM

 

 

 

 

SECTION AND SUB SECTION

 

 

Head of Academic, Student Affairs, Planning and Cooperation Bagian

:

Sri Yati, SE, M.Sc. 

    Head of Sub Division of Academic and Student Affairs

:

Suharno, SH

    Head of Planning Sub Division

:

Aris Nuryoko, S. Kom.

    Head of Cooperation Sub Division

:

Noor Kuntono, SH

Head of General Affairs and Finance

:

Purnomo, SH, M.Sc.

    Head of Sub Division of Administration

:

Budi Riyanto, SE, M.Sc.

    Head of Sub Division of Personnel

:

Eko Setyawan, S. Kom.

    Head of Sub Division of Finance

:

Supanto, SE, M.Sc.

 

 

 

CENTER

 

 

Head of Learning Development Center (P3)

:

Dr. Karnowahadi, SE, MM

    Secretary of Learning Development Center (P3)

:

Zaenal Abidin, ST, MT

Head of Education Quality Assurance Center (PPMP)

:

Ir. Mochammad Muqorrobin, M.Eng.

    Secretary of the Center for Education Quality Assurance (PPMP)

:

Hartono, SE, MM

Head of Center for Research and Community Service (P3M)

:

Dr. Ir. Tedjo Mulyono, MT

    Secretary of the Center for Research and Community Service (P3M)

:

Dr. Jumi, S. Kom., M. Kom.

 

 

 

TECHNICAL IMPLEMENTATION UNIT (UPT)

 

 

Head of UPT Language

:

Dr. Dra. Sri Rahayu Zees, M.Ed.

    Secretary of UPT Language

:

Dewi Anggraeni, S.Pd., M.Pd.

Head of UPT Library

:

Nurul Qurniati, S. Sos.

    Secretary of UPT Library

:

Daryanto, SE

Head of UPT Information and Communication Technology (UPT TIK)

:

Mardiyono, S. Kom., M.Sc.

    Secretary of UPT Information and Communication Technology (UPT TIK)

:

Nugroho Joko Usito, S. Kom., M. Kom.

Head of UPT Maintenance and Repair of Educational Facilities (UPT PPSP)

:

Bambang Sumiyarso, ST, MT

    Secretary of UPT Maintenance and Repair of Educational Facilities (UPT PPSP)

:

Sadik Budi Santoso, ST

Head of Industrial Relations Unit (UHI)

:

Ir. Wahjoedi, MT 

    Secretary of the Industrial Relations Unit (UHI)

Thomas Agung Setyawan, ST, MT

Head of International Affairs Unit

:

Prof. Dr. Ir. Muhammad Mukhlisin, MT

    Secretary of the International Affairs Unit (UUI)

:

Helmy, ST, M.Eng.

Scroll to Top